Cheltenham 2015

Results from the 2015 Cheltenham Festival and an indication of how the trends analysis fared in races that were analysed.

DAY 1 – Tuesday

1:30 SKY BET SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE
Winner : Douvan 2/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Douvan Won at 2/1

2:05 RACING POST ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY CHASE
Winner : Un De Sceaux 4/6
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Un De Sceaux 4/6

2:40 FESTIVAL TROPHY HANDICAP CHASE
Winner : The Druids Nephew 8/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Gallant Oscar 3rd at 9/1

3:20 CHAMPION HURDLE
Winner : Faugheen 4/5
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Faugheen 4/5

4:00 OLBG MARES’ HURDLE (Registered As The David Nicholson Mares’ Hurdle Race)
Winner : Glens Melody 6/1
No trends analysis.

4:40 TOBY BALDING NATIONAL HUNT (AMATEUR RIDERS’) NOVICES’ CHASE
Winner : Cause Of Causes 8/1
No trends analysis.

5:15 CENTENARY NOVICES’ HANDICAP CHASE
Winner : Irish Cavalier 11/1
No trends analysis.

DAY 2 – Wednesday

1:30 BARING BINGHAM NOVICES’ HURDLE
Winner : Windsor Park 9/2
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Windsor Park Won at 9/2

2:05 RSA CHASE
Winner : Don Poli 13/8F
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Southfield Theatre 2nd at 13/2

2:40 CORAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE
Winner : Aux Ptits Soins 9/1
No trends analysis.

3:20 QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION CHASE
Winner : Dodging Bullets 9/2
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Dodging Bullets Won at 9/2

4:00 CROSS COUNTRY HANDICAP CHASE
Winner : Rivage D’Or 4/1
No trends analysis.

4:40 FRED WINTER JUVENILE HANDICAP HURDLE
Winner : Qualando 25/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Qualando Won at 25/1

5:15 WETHERBYS CHAMPION BUMPER (A Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race)
Winner : Moon Racer 9/2
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Moon Racer Won at 9/2

DAY 3 – Thursday

1:30 GOLDEN MILLER NOVICES’ CHASE
Winner : Vautour 6/4
No trends analysis.

2:05 PERTEMPS NETWORK FINAL HANDICAP HURDLE
Winner : Call The Cops 9/1
No trends analysis.

2:40 FESTIVAL TROPHY CHASE
Winner : Uxizandre 16/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Ma Filleule 2nd at 5/1

3:20 WORLD HURDLE
Winner : Cole Harden 14/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Saphir De Rheu 2nd at 5/1

4:00 CHELTENHAM PLATE HANDICAP CHASE
Winner : Darna 33/1
No trends analysis.

4:40 FULKE WALWYN KIM MUIR CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE
Winner : The Package 9/1
No trends analysis.

Day 4 – Friday

1:30 TRIUMPH HURDLE
Winner : Peace And Co 2/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Peace And Co Won at 2/1

2:05 VINCENT O’BRIEN COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE
Winner : Wicklow Brave 25/1
No trends analysis.

2:40 SPA NOVICES’ HURDLE
Winner : Martello Tower 14/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Martello Tower Won at 14/1

3:20 CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP
Winner : Coneygree 7/1
Best placed horse from my trends analysis: Coneygree Won at 7/1

4:00 FOXHUNTER CHASE CHALLENGE CUP
Winner : On The Fringe 6/1
No trends analysis.

4:40 MARTIN PIPE CONDITIONAL JOCKEYS’ HANDICAP HURDLE
Winner : Killultagh Vic 7/1
No trends analysis.

5:15 GRAND ANNUAL CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP CHASE
Winner : Next Sensation 16/1
No trends analysis.